About Us | Contact Us | Login / Register | 0 items | An ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified Company | NSIC-MSME-GEM

CUSTOMER SUPPORT : +91 261 2232770
techfinder: Best place for women ethnic apparel Shopping
Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

  • (0)
  • See All Review
  • Wishlist
32,600 35,700 9% Off
SKU : DHPFS422624GT240
Brand : Dahua
Warranty : 2 Years

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

  • Layer 2 network management PoE switch
  • Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
  • Support Hi-PoE 60W
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • Support IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP
  • Network management based on SNMP
  • Configuration: Web, Telnet, CLI Command
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Large data cache(4M), real-time transmission
  • MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
  • EMC high protection design

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-240 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

Technical Specification

Model DH-PFS4226-24GT-240

  • Ethernet Port : 24*10/100/1000 Base-T (PoE power supply), 2*100/1000 Base-X
  • RS232 : Serial Console 1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1
  • PoE Power Consumption : Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W, Each power ≤30W, Total≤240W
  • PoE Protocol : IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
  • Switching Capacity : 52Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 38.688Mpps
  • Packet Buffer Memory : 4Mb
  • Application Humidity : 5%~95%
  • Power : AC100-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Lightning Protection : Common Mode 2KV, Differential Mode 1KV
  • Working Temperature : -10°C~55°C
  • Dimension(W×D×H) : 440mmx300mmx44mm

Accessories

Model

  • PFT3950 : 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

  • System : Username / password: admin/admin, IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
  • PoE Budget : Total≤240W
  • MAC Table : 8K
  • NTP : Support
  • DHCP : Support DHCP client/server, Support DHCP snooping
  • VLAN : 802.1Q Standard VLAN
  • Port Aggregation : Manual aggregation/LACP
  • Mirroring : Many-to-one port mirroring
  • Flow Control : Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
  • Multicast : IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
  • Security Features : Users management, SSH, HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, ROMN, ACL, IP source guard, ARP inspection, 802.1x, loop protection
  • Spanning tree : Support STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • LLDP : Support
  • MAC Table : Support MAC address table configuration
  • QoS : Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI, Each port support 8 output queue, Support port shaping, Support port tag remarking, Support QoS base on DSCP
  • System Maintenance : Support the configuration file upload/download, Support the updated packet upload, System log
  • Network Management : WEB(http protocol), serial, SNMP
     
Download PDF File: