About Us | Contact Us | Login / Register | 0 items | An ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified Company | NSIC-MSME-GEM

CUSTOMER SUPPORT : +91 261 2232770
techfinder: Best place for women ethnic apparel Shopping
Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 24-Port PoE Switch

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 24-Port PoE Switch

  • (0)
  • See All Review
  • Wishlist
21,600 27,600 22% Off
SKU : DHPFS422624ET240
Brand : Dahua
Warranty : 2 Years

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 24-Port PoE Switch

  • Layer 2 management PoE switch
  • PoE budget: 240W
  • Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
  • 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
  • 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
  • PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
  • Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
  • Support Web management
  • High lightning protection design
  • Non-blocking video transmission

Dahua DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 24-Port PoE Switch

Product Overview

  • DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 is a dedicated PoE switch for security industry, which is different from general switch. PoE management function realizes power control and real-time port consumption display. It's widely used in surveillance project. DH-PFS4226-24ET-240 also provides 250 meters long distance PoE transmission and 'orange port' for Hi-PoE powered device.

Technical Specification

Model DH-PFS4226-24ET-240

  • Ethernet Port : 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port), 2*1000 Base-X (Combo port), 24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
  • PoE Power Consumption : Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE, Each power ≤30W, Total≤240W
  • PoE Protocol : IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
  • Switching Capacity : 8.8G
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 6.55Mpps
  • Humidity : 10%~90%
  • Power : AC100~240V
  • Lightning Protection : Common Mode 4KV, Differential Mode 2V
  • Working Temperature : -10℃~55℃
  • Weight : 3.51kg
  • Dimension(W×D×H) : 440mmx300mmx44mm

Accessories

Model

  • PFT3950 : 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

  • System : Username / password: admin/admin
  • IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
  • PoE Budget : 240W
  • MAC Table : 4K
  • VLAN : 802.1Q Standard VLAN
  • Spanning Tree : STP, RSTP
  • Port Aggregation : Static link aggregation LACP protocol
  • Mirroring : Many-to-one port mirroring
  • DHCP : Support DHCP-Client
  • Long Distance Mode : "Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m
  • Flow Control : Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;Full duplex based on PAUSE frame
  • Security Features : IP+MAC binding based on port;IEEE802.1x port authentication
  • System Maintenance : One-key recovery, Support the updated packet upload, System log
  • QoS : High and low priority, WRR, 802.1P, DSCP, Support priority according to protocol
  • Network Management : WEB(http and https protocol), Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
  • PoE Management : PoE setting (real-time port comsumption), PoE event statistics, Green PoE
Download PDF File: