About Us | Contact Us | Login / Register | 0 items | An ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified Company | NSIC-MSME-GEM

CUSTOMER SUPPORT : +91 261 2232770
techfinder: Best place for women ethnic apparel Shopping
Dahua DH-PFS3117-16ET-135 16-Port FE PoE 1-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Dahua DH-PFS3117-16ET-135 16-Port FE PoE 1-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

  • (0)
  • See All Review
  • Wishlist
17,600 18,900 7% Off
SKU : DHPFS311716ET
Brand : Dahua
Warranty : 2 Years

Dahua DH-PFS3117-16ET-135 16-Port FE PoE+ 1-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

  • Compliant IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standards
  • Supports normal working mode, port isolation (VLAN) mode, monitoring mode, network extend mode.
  • Supports Store-and-Forward
  • 16*10/100Mbps ports, 1*Gigabit Combo port, support port auto flipping (Auto MDI / MDIX)
  • Port 1-2 support the maximum power of 60W, PoE output total power up to 135W
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • 4K entry MAC address table with auto-learning and auto-aging
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity

Dahua DH-PFS3117-16ET-135 16-Port FE PoE+ 1-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Technical Specification

Model DH-PFS3117-16ET-135

  • Standards : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab,
  • IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
  • Interface : 16 x 10/100Mbps RJ45, 1 x Gigabit Combo (RJ45/SFP)
  • Transfer Method : Store-and-Forward
  • Switching Capacity : 5.2Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 3.87Mpps
  • Packet Buffer : 2.75Mbit
  • PoE Ports(RJ45) : Port 1/2 : Hi-PoE/PoE+/PoE;Port 1-16 : PoE+/PoE
  • Power Pin Assignment : 1 to 2 port: 1/2/4/5 (+), 3/6/7/8 (-), Other PoE port: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)
  • PoE Budget : 135W
  • Default mode : All ports can communicate with each other
  • Isolation mode : PoE port cannot communicate with each other, but can communicate with the uplink Combo port

Mode

  • CCTV mode : 1 to 8 ports support port priority, optimize port cache, switch all ports can communicate with each other
  • Extender mode : 1 to 8 port rate down to 10Mbps, the farthest transmission distance of up to 250 meters, all ports can communicate with each other

Indicators

  • Per Device : Power: Green MAX : Red
  • Per Port : Link/Act: Green PoE: Yellow
  • Power Supply : AC 100V~240V 50/60HZ
  • Dimensions (W×D×H): 340*200*43mm(13”metal case)
  • Environment : Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 45°C, Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 70°C, Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH No condensation, Storage humidity: 5%~90% RH No condensation

Accessories

Other Model

  • PFT3950 : 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Download PDF File: