About Us | Contact Us | Login / Register | 0 items | An ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified Company | NSIC-MSME-GEM

CUSTOMER SUPPORT : +91 261 2232770
techfinder: Best place for women ethnic apparel Shopping
Dahua DH-PFS3106-4GT-DP 4-port Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch

Dahua DH-PFS3106-4GT-DP 4-port Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch

  • (0)
  • See All Review
  • Wishlist
10,248 11,400 10% Off
SKU : DHPFS31064GTDP
Brand : Dahua
Warranty : 2 Years

Dahua DH-PFS3106-4GT-DP 4-port Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch

  • High EMC and Lightning Protection
  • Non-blocking Video Transmission
  • 4K MAC Address List Capacity
  • Supports the IEEE802.3af and the IEEE802.3at Standards
  • Level 4 Lightning Protection
  • Sealed Metal Enclosure, Dustproof Design
  • IP40 Ingress Protection
  • Designed for Extreme Temperature Environments

Dahua DH-PFS3106-4GT-DP 4-port Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch

System Overview

  • The DH-PFS3106-4GT-DP is a 4-port industrial Gigabit PoE Ethernet switch, which supports the IEEE802.3 af/at standards. The switch is enclosed in a solid metal housing and is designed for extreme temperature environments The unit offers over-current, overvoltage, EMC, and RJ45 protection that resists interference from static and lightning.

Technical Specification

  • Ethernet Ports : One (1) 10/100/1000 Base-T Port, One (1) 1000 Base-X Port, Four (4) 10/100 Base-T Ports (PoE Power Supply)
  • PoE Features : Protocol: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Consumption: Up to 30 W per Port, Total PoE Budget¹: 100 W
  • Switching Capacity : 12 Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate : 8.93 Mpps
  • Packet Buffer Memory : 1 MB
  • MAC Table Size : 4K
  • Power Requirements : 45 VDC to 57 VDC
  • Operating Temperature : -30 °C to 85 °C (-22 °F to 185 °F)
  • Application Humidity : 5% to 95%
  • Lightning Protection : IEC61000-4-2: ±8 KV (contact), ±15 KV (air), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4 KV; Data Port: ±2 KV, IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2 KV/DM, ±4 KV/CM
  • Dimensions : (WxDxH)135.0mmx90.0mmx30.0mm(5.31in.x3.54in.x1.18in.)
  • Weight : 0.50 kg (1.10 lb)
  • Ingress Protection : IP40
  • Lightning Protection : Level 4

Certifications

  • Safety : EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2001+A2:2013, UL 60950-1 + CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07
  • Electromagnetic Compatibility(EMC) : FCC CFR 47 Part 15 subpart B, EN 50130-4:2011, EN 55022:2010/AC:2011, EN 55024:2010, EN 55032:2012:+AC:2013, EN 6100-3-2:2014, EN 6100-3-3:2013, IEC 61000-4-2:2008, IEC 61000-4-3:2006+A1:2007+A2:2010, IEC 61000-4-4:2005, IEC 61000-4-5:2005, IEC 61000-4-6-2013, IEC 61000-4-8:2009, IEC 61000-4-11:2004

Accessories

  • PFT3950 : 1.25 G, 850 nm, 500 m, LC, Multi-mode
  • PFT3960 : 1.25 G, 1310/1550 nm, 20 km, LC, Single-mode
  • PFT3970 : 1.25 G, 1550/1310 nm, 20 km, LC, Single-mode
Download PDF File: